Flash News
  1st Division - League Cup (Knockout Stage) Golik North District 1:2 Sham Shui Po   Hong Kong Premier Youth League - League Cup U18 (Knockout Stage) HKFC 4:2 Eastern Long Lions Kitchee 0:0 Lee Man   Hong Kong Premier Youth League - League Cup U16 (Knockout Stage) HKFC 0:1 Kitchee   1st Division - League Cup (Knockout Stage) Sha Tin 0:1 Wofoo Tai Po   3rd Division - League Cup (Group B) HK Pegasus 1:2 Fukien   3rd Division - League Cup (Group A) City 4:0 Ornament Wing Go 1:1 Sai Kung   3rd Division - League Cup (Group B) Kai Bo 3:2 Lung Moon

Match Results





(GK) : Goalkeeper   (C) : Captain   (OG) : Own Goal   (PEN) : Penalty   (M.PEN) : Missed Penalty

(BM) : Before the Match Begins         (HT) : During Half Time of the Match       (BET) : Before the Extra Time Match        

(EHT) : During Half Time of Extra Time       (EAM) : After the Extra Time Match

(PSO) : During Penalty Shoot-out       (AM) : After the Match


HKFC [Women]

1

Tai Po [Women]

0

Jockey Club Women's Football League (1st Division)

2021-11-21

Attendance : --



HKFC [Women]

1:0


Tai Po [Women]

Lam, Yue Yan Natalie 79'

12 Yards

0:0

Details

Players

Moloney Shannon Chole
Wearne, Lana Alteia Gail
Williams, Mia Pearson
Yung, Hiu Yau
Menard, Audrey [C]
Liu, Stella
Chu, Claire Shing Yin
Condame, Jeannelle Katherine
Herron, Mari
Lam, Yue Yan Natalie
Bui, Kendra
Ng, Sui Yin Venus   
SHARANJIT-KAUR   
Tsang Pak Tung   
Wong, Ka Sze   
Lau, Yun Yi   
[C] Ip, Yuen Tung   
Choi, Tsz Kwan Jasmine   
Chow Wing Yu   
Chow, Kam Yee   
Ip, Yuen Man   
Chan Tsz Shan   

Substitutes

SLEEPER, Amy Patricia
Stephen, Kerry Hinako Nakashima
Sin, Rebecca So Kwun
Panagiotopoulos, Kyra Jade
Gray, Susannah Antonia
Meekcoms Hana Clare
Fung, Yick Ning Elaine
Yan, Siu Ching   
Yuen, Ho Yan   
Tam, Ka Ki   
Ng, Man Ki   
Chung, Wing Sze   
Kwan, Lok Sum   
Chan, Tsz Ming   

Match Statistics

--(--) Shoot(Shoot On Target) --(--)
--Corner--
--Offside--
--Fouls--
--Saves--
--Yellow Cards--
--Red Cards--

Yellow Cards

Substitutions

Gray, Susannah Antonia Chu, Claire Shing Yin 65'
SLEEPER, Amy Patricia Wearne, Lana Alteia Gail 65'
Fung, Yick Ning Elaine Liu, Stella 81'
Stephen, Kerry Hinako Nakashima Lam, Yue Yan Natalie 82'
Tam, Ka Ki Chow Wing Yu 55'
Chan, Tsz Ming Wong, Ka Sze 75'

Report

Addition

Tai Po Team Official T02 Cheung, Kam Fu Yellow Card 90+3'




        
Copyright c 2005 - 2016 Hong Kong Football Association Ltd. All Rights Reserved.