Flash News
  Sapling Cup Kitchee 5:2 RCFC   Jockey Club Women's Football League (Division 2A) Kwoon Chung Southern [Women] 4:0 Yau Tsim Mong [Women] Kwun Tong [Women] 0:4 Heng Wah Football Club [Women] WSE [Women] 5:0 HKJFL [Women] Tuen Mun [Women] 15:0 On Fire [Women]   Jockey Club Youth Football League (U14-Group F) Sai Kung 1:0 Wan Chai Wan Chai 1:0 Wong Tai Sin Wong Tai Sin 0:4 Sai Kung   Jockey Club Youth Football League (U14-Group E) Major League Football Academy 1:0 Southern   Jockey Club Youth Football League (U18-Group F) Eastern District 0:2 Lucky Mile   Jockey Club Youth Football League (U18-Group B) Kwai Tsing 2:2 Tai Po   Jockey Club Youth Football League (U15-Group F) Central & Western 1:6 Citizen   Jockey Club Youth Football League (U16-Group B) Southern 1:8 Tai Po   Jockey Club Youth Football League (U14-Group E) Southern 2:0 Hoi King Hoi King 0:2 Major League Football Academy   Jockey Club Youth Football League (U15-Group A) Sham Shui Po 9:2 Kowloon City



2021-23 Committees

 
Judicial Bodies
 
1. Disciplinary Committee   2. Appeal Committee
  Convenor Mr. Nicholas Chan     Convenor Mr. Nicholas Chan
             
Standing Committees
 
3. Finance and Strategy Committee   4. Organisational Development Committee
  Chairman Mr. Matthew Wong     Chairman Mr. Ivan Wong
             
             
5. Technical and Playing Committee   6. Audit Committee
  Chairman Mr. Jonny Woo     Convenor Mr. Hanson Wong
             
             
7. Referees Committee        
  Chairman Mr. Albert Chiu        
             
             
Other Committees and Bodies
 
8. Futsal and Beach Soccer Committee    9. Women's Football Committee
  Chairman Mr. Eric Fok     Chairlady Ms. Yvonne Wong
             
             
10. Legal Committee   11. Marketing and Communications Committee
  Chairman Mr. Nicholas Chan     Chairlady Ms. Yvonne Wong
             
             
12. Members Committee   13. Medical Committee
  Chairman Mr. Eric Fok     Chairman Dr. Patrick Yung
             
             
14. International Affairs Committee   15. Esports Committee
  Chairman Mr. Eric Fok     Chairman Mr. Eric Fok
             
             
16. HKPL Meeting   17. HKFL (1st, 2nd & 3rd Divisions) Meeting
  Convenor Mr. Matthew Wong     Convenor Mr. Chan Chi Hong
             
             
Independent Bodies
 
18. National Dispute Resolution Chamber (2021-2023)   19. HKFA Club Licence First Instance Body (2021-2023) 
  Convenor Mr. Ching Ming Yu     Chairman To be confirmed
             
             
20. HKFA Club Licence Appeal Body (2021-2023)   21. Electoral Committee (2019-2023)
  Chairman To be confirmed     Chairman Mr. Cedric Poon
          Deputy Chairman Mr. Mendel Au
          Member Mr. Patrick Li
             
             
22. Electoral Appeal Committee (2019-2023)        
  Chairman Mr. Ma Ho Fai        
  Member Ms. Li Fung Ying        
    Mr. Michael Lai        
             
             

 

 

 

 






        
Copyright c 2005 - 2016 Hong Kong Football Association Ltd. All Rights Reserved.