Flash News
  Hong Kong Premier Youth League U16 Lee Man U16 2:3 Eastern U16   Hong Kong Premier Youth League U18 Wofoo Tai Po U18 0:6 South China U18 Konter U18 1:3 Eastern District U18 BC Rangers U18 1:1 Best Union Yuen Long U18 HKFC U18 1:0 Kwoon Chung Southern U18 Kitchee U18 1:0 RCFC U18   Hong Kong Premier Youth League U16 BC Rangers U16 4:0 Best Union Yuen Long U16 Konter U16 8:0 Eastern District U16 Kitchee U16 6:1 RCFC U16 Wofoo Tai Po U16 1:2 South China U16   Hong Kong Premier Youth League U18 Lee Man U18 0:1 Eastern U18   Hong Kong Premier Youth League U16 HKFC U16 6:0 Kwoon Chung Southern U16   Jockey Club Youth Football League (U18 - Group D) Southern 0:2 KCC   Jockey Club Youth Football League (U18 - Group A) Islands 3:1 Yuen Long HKFC 7:0 Tuen Mun   Jockey Club Youth Football League (U18 - Group B) Sham Shui Po 0:1 ERSA Tai Po 0:3 All Black FC   Jockey Club Youth Football League (U18 - Group C) Kwai Tsing 9:1 Kowloon City GFC 0:3 Wong Tai Sin   Jockey Club Youth Football League (U15 - Group E) Major League Football Academy 6:0 Lucky Mile   Jockey Club Youth Football League (U18 - Group F) Sai Kung 1:2 Tsuen Wan   Jockey Club Youth Football League (U15 - Group C) ERSA 4:1 Tai Po   Jockey Club Youth Football League (U18 - Group F) Lucky Mile 3:0 Kwun Tong   Jockey Club Youth Football League (U18 - Group E) Sha Tin 0:2 A&S Football Center Central & Western 1:2 Wan Chai   Jockey Club Youth Football League (U15 - Group C) Sham Shui Po 1:3 Adventure Sports Academy   Jockey Club Youth Football League (U15 - Group D) Yuen Long 0:0 Kowloon City   Jockey Club Youth Football League (U15 - Group F) HKFC 15:0 Wan Chai   Jockey Club Youth Football League (U15 - Group E) Kwun Tong 1:3 Central & Western   Jockey Club Youth Football League (U18 - Group D) BC Rangers 5:0 North District   Jockey Club Youth Football League (U15 - Group D) Sha Tin 1:1 South China   Jockey Club Youth Football League (U15 - Group F) A&S Football Center 1:2 Eastern District
Back to Club List
Honor
League Champion 1
Senior Shield Champion 2
FA Cup Champion 1
Yuen Long Football Club
Club Founded: 1958
Next Fixtures
Fixtures and Results
Club Info
Team players
Date Result Round Home -- Guest League Venue Time $
2022-11-20 3 : 1 8 Best Union Yuen Long vs Citizen
1st Division Tin Yip Road Park 15:30
2022-11-27 3 : 1 9 Hoi King vs Best Union Yuen Long
1st Division Po Kong Village Road Park Pitch #2 (A-TURF) 15:30
2022-12-04 -- : -- 10 Best Union Yuen Long vs Golik North District
1st Division Tin Yip Road Park 15:30
2022-12-11 -- : -- 11 Wong Tai Sin vs Best Union Yuen Long
1st Division Kln. Tsai Park#1 15:30
2022-12-18 -- : -- 12 Best Union Yuen Long vs Leaper MG
1st Division Tin Yip Road Park 15:30
2023-01-08 -- : -- 13 Kwai Tsing vs Best Union Yuen Long
1st Division Tsing Yi Northeast Park 15:30

For reference only

Date Result Round Home -- Guest League Venue Time $

For reference only


Player information
 Back
Player name:  Tsang, Chi Hau Weight:   
Height:    Position:   
       
Personal Record: Apps (Subs): Goal: Yellow card (Carried forward): Red card:
0 (0) 0 0 (0) 0
Apps (Subs): Goal: Yellow card: Red card:

Carried forward card : 0
Carried forward red card :

Yuen Long Football Club


Founded : 1958


President :


Telephone : 2478 1769


Fax : 2478 6572


E-mail : yuenlongfc@yahoo.com.hk


Website :


Club Address :

Flat A, 18/F, Yuen Long Trade Centre, 99-109 Castle Peak Road, Yuen Long, N.T.



Clothing :

Front (Home)
Front (Guest)
Front (Guest)
Back (Home)
Back (Guest)
Back (Guest)

Matches


Date Result Round Home -- Guest League Venue Time $
2022-10-02 3 : 2 1 Best Union Yuen Long vs South China
1st Division Tin Yip Road Park 15:30
2022-10-09 0 : 1 2 Eastern District vs Best Union Yuen Long
1st Division Happy Valley Recreation Ground #1 15:30
2022-10-16 2 : 1 3 Best Union Yuen Long vs Wing Yee Property
1st Division Tin Yip Road Park 15:30
2022-10-23 2 : 2 4 Central & Western vs Best Union Yuen Long
1st Division Siu Sai Wan Sports Ground 13:30 場地及時間更新
New Venue & Time
2022-10-30 2 : 1 5 Kowloon City vs Best Union Yuen Long
1st Division Kln. Tsai Park#1 15:30
2022-11-06 3 : 1 6 Best Union Yuen Long vs Sha Tin
1st Division Tin Yip Road Park 15:30
2022-11-13 1 : 1 7 Happy Valley vs Best Union Yuen Long
1st Division Kln. Tsai Park#1 15:30
2022-11-20 3 : 1 8 Best Union Yuen Long vs Citizen
1st Division Tin Yip Road Park 15:30
2022-11-27 3 : 1 9 Hoi King vs Best Union Yuen Long
1st Division Po Kong Village Road Park Pitch #2 (A-TURF) 15:30
2022-12-04 -- : -- 10 Best Union Yuen Long vs Golik North District
1st Division Tin Yip Road Park 15:30
2022-12-11 -- : -- 11 Wong Tai Sin vs Best Union Yuen Long
1st Division Kln. Tsai Park#1 15:30
2022-12-18 -- : -- 12 Best Union Yuen Long vs Leaper MG
1st Division Tin Yip Road Park 15:30
2023-01-08 -- : -- 13 Kwai Tsing vs Best Union Yuen Long
1st Division Tsing Yi Northeast Park 15:30

For reference only


Matches


Date Result Round Home -- Guest League Venue Time $

For reference only






        
Copyright c 2005 - 2016 Hong Kong Football Association Ltd. All Rights Reserved.