Flash News
  BOC Life Hong Kong Premier League BC Rangers 1:0 Lee Man HKFC 1:1 RCFC Kitchee 7:0 Sham Shui Po   1st Division Best Union Yuen Long 0:0 Central & Western   3rd Division GFC 3:1 Profit Gem Jewellery Ornament   1st Division Kwai Tsing 2:4 Wong Tai Sin Citizen 0:2 Eastern District   3rd Division Tsuen Wan 1:0 HK Pegasus   1st Division Golik North District 3:1 Leaper MG   3rd Division Kuitan 0:1 Fukien Lung Moon 1:1 Lansbury City 1:5 Sun Hei Tsun Tat 3:2 Tuen Mun F.C.   1st Division Hoi King 1:2 EnGenius Kowloon City   2nd Division Wan Chai 0:3 Wing Go   3rd Division Islands 1:1 KCDRSC   2nd Division Chelsea FC Soccer School (HK) 2:1 Tung Sing Fu Moon 1:6 Sai Kung Kwong Wah 1:0 Yau Tsim Mong   1st Division Happy Valley 1:4 Sha Tin   2nd Division 3 Sing 3:1 Lucky Mile Kwun Tong 1:0 Double Flower Kowloon Cricket Club 0:1 Mutual Tuen Mun 2:2 St. Joseph's   1st Division South China 0:0 Wing Yee Property   Hong Kong Premier Youth League U14 Eastern District U14 2:0 Best Union Yuen Long U14 Konter U14 1:4 Lee Man U14   Jockey Club Youth Football League (U14 - League C) Wan Chai 1:4 Lucky Mile   Jockey Club Youth Football League (U13 - League C) North District 3:3 BC Rangers   Jockey Club Youth Football League (U13 - League B) Konter 2:0 Kwai Tsing Sai Kung 2:2 Sha Tin   Jockey Club Youth Football League (U14 - League C) LFCIAHK 1:3 Eastern District   Jockey Club Youth Football League (U13 - League C) Sham Shui Po 2:0 Tuen Mun   Jockey Club Youth Football League (U13 - League B) Wong Tai Sin 0:2 Lung Moon   Jockey Club Youth Football League (U13 - League D) Yau Tsim Mong 0:7 Tsuen Wan   Jockey Club Youth Football League (U14 - League A) BC Rangers 0:2 Yau Tsim Mong Tuen Mun 1:2 Kwai Tsing   Jockey Club Youth Football League (U13 - League B) South China 0:2 Lee Man   Jockey Club Youth Football League (U14 - League A) HKFC 5:0 Southern Wong Tai Sin 0:6 KCC   Jockey Club Youth Football League (U13 - League D) Sphere Soccer Academy 1:2 Eastern District   Jockey Club Youth Football League (U13 - League C) Tai Po 0:1 Major League Football Academy   Jockey Club Youth Football League (U13 - League A) Wing Go 3:0 Arsenal FDHK   Jockey Club Youth Football League (U18 - League C) Yuen Long 2:0 Kowloon City Eastern District 3:1 GFC North District 2:4 Central & Western Kwun Tong 1:0 Tuen Mun   Jockey Club Youth Football League (U15 - League C) Tuen Mun 1:3 Yuen Long Tai Po 2:0 North District   Jockey Club Youth Football League (U15 - League B) Central & Western 1:2 Sham Shui Po Adventure Sports Academy 1:0 Kwun Tong   Jockey Club Youth Football League (U13 - League A) HKFC 0:7 Kitchee Southern 1:4 BOAS FC   Jockey Club Women's Youth Football League (U15) Tai Po [Women youth] 0:6 Chelsea FC Soccer School (HK) [Women youth] HKFC [Women youth] 3:0 Kong City Football Club [Women youth] Grace Citizen [Women youth] 4:1 Kitchee [Women youth]   Jockey Club Youth Football League (U15 - League B) Kowloon City 2:2 Eastern District
Back to Club List
Kowloon City District Sports Association
Club Founded: 2004
President: Wong Ivan Siu Kei
Next Fixtures
Fixtures and Results
Club Info
Team players
Date Result Round Home -- Guest League Venue Time $
2023-01-29 2 : 0 15 EnGenius Kowloon City vs Wing Yee Property
1st Division Kln. Tsai Park#1 15:30
2023-02-05 1 : 2 16 Hoi King vs EnGenius Kowloon City
1st Division Kowloon Bay Park 13:30
2023-02-12 -- : -- 17 Happy Valley vs EnGenius Kowloon City
1st Division Kwong Fuk Park Football Pitch 15:30
2023-02-19 -- : -- 18 EnGenius Kowloon City vs Leaper MG
1st Division Kln. Tsai Park#1 15:30
2023-03-05 -- : -- 19 EnGenius Kowloon City vs Eastern District
1st Division Kln. Tsai Park#1 15:30
2023-03-12 -- : -- 20 South China vs EnGenius Kowloon City
1st Division Kwong Fuk Park Football Pitch 15:30
2023-03-19 -- : -- 21 EnGenius Kowloon City vs Golik North District
1st Division Kln. Tsai Park#1 15:30
2023-03-26 -- : -- 22 EnGenius Kowloon City vs Sha Tin
1st Division Kln. Tsai Park#1 17:30

For reference only

Date Result Round Home -- Guest League Venue Time $

For reference only


Player information
 Back
Player name:  Ng, Chak Ming Date of Birth:  1996-11-29 Weight:   
Height:    Position:   
Age:  27
       
Personal Record: Apps (Subs): Goal: Yellow card (Carried forward): Red card:
0 (2) 0 0 (0) 0
Apps (Subs): Goal: Yellow card: Red card:
3rd Division 0 (2) 0 0 0
WSE vs Fukien 2022-11-06 0 (1) 0 0 0
Tsun Tat vs Fukien 2022-11-12 0 (1) 0 0 0

Carried forward card : 0
Carried forward red card :

Kowloon City District Sports Association


Founded : 2004


President : Wong Ivan Siu Kei


Telephone : 52913263


Fax : 30208763


E-mail : info@hkkcdsa.org.hk


Website : http://www.hkkcdsa.org.hk


Club Address :

G/F., 28 Tsun Fat Street, To Kwa Wan, Kowloon



Clothing :

Front (Home)
Front (Guest)
Front (Guest)
Back (Home)
Back (Guest)
Back (Guest)

Matches


Date Result Round Home -- Guest League Venue Time $
2022-10-02 4 : 1 1 EnGenius Kowloon City vs Happy Valley
1st Division Kln. Tsai Park#1 15:30
2022-10-09 0 : 5 2 Kwai Tsing vs EnGenius Kowloon City
1st Division Tsing Yi Northeast Park 15:30
2022-10-16 0 : 0 3 EnGenius Kowloon City vs Central & Western
1st Division Kln. Tsai Park#1 15:30
2022-10-23 2 : 1 4 EnGenius Kowloon City vs Hoi King
1st Division Kln. Tsai Park#1 15:30
2022-10-30 2 : 1 5 EnGenius Kowloon City vs Best Union Yuen Long
1st Division Kln. Tsai Park#1 15:30
2022-11-06 3 : 3 6 Wing Yee Property vs EnGenius Kowloon City
1st Division Ma On Shan Recreation Ground 15:30
2022-11-13 1 : 3 7 Leaper MG vs EnGenius Kowloon City
1st Division Po Kong Village Road Park Pitch #2 (A-TURF) 15:30
2022-11-20 2 : 0 8 EnGenius Kowloon City vs South China
1st Division Kln. Tsai Park#1 15:30
2022-11-27 0 : 4 9 Citizen vs EnGenius Kowloon City
1st Division Jockey Club HKFA Football Training Centre Pitch No.4 16:00
2022-12-04 1 : 3 10 Sha Tin vs EnGenius Kowloon City
1st Division Ma On Shan Recreation Ground 15:30
2022-12-11 2 : 3 11 Eastern District vs EnGenius Kowloon City
1st Division Happy Valley Recreation Ground #1 15:30
2022-12-18 3 : 4 12 EnGenius Kowloon City vs Wong Tai Sin
1st Division Kln. Tsai Park#1 15:30
2023-01-08 1 : 1 13 Golik North District vs EnGenius Kowloon City
1st Division North District Sports Ground 15:30
2023-01-15 2 : 1 14 Best Union Yuen Long vs EnGenius Kowloon City
1st Division Tin Yip Road Park 15:30
2023-01-29 2 : 0 15 EnGenius Kowloon City vs Wing Yee Property
1st Division Kln. Tsai Park#1 15:30
2023-02-05 1 : 2 16 Hoi King vs EnGenius Kowloon City
1st Division Kowloon Bay Park 13:30
2023-02-12 -- : -- 17 Happy Valley vs EnGenius Kowloon City
1st Division Kwong Fuk Park Football Pitch 15:30
2023-02-19 -- : -- 18 EnGenius Kowloon City vs Leaper MG
1st Division Kln. Tsai Park#1 15:30
2023-03-05 -- : -- 19 EnGenius Kowloon City vs Eastern District
1st Division Kln. Tsai Park#1 15:30
2023-03-12 -- : -- 20 South China vs EnGenius Kowloon City
1st Division Kwong Fuk Park Football Pitch 15:30
2023-03-19 -- : -- 21 EnGenius Kowloon City vs Golik North District
1st Division Kln. Tsai Park#1 15:30
2023-03-26 -- : -- 22 EnGenius Kowloon City vs Sha Tin
1st Division Kln. Tsai Park#1 17:30
2023-04-02 -- : -- 23 EnGenius Kowloon City vs Citizen
1st Division Kln. Tsai Park#1 15:30
2023-04-16 -- : -- 24 EnGenius Kowloon City vs Kwai Tsing
1st Division Kln. Tsai Park#1 15:30
2023-05-07 -- : -- 25 Central & Western vs EnGenius Kowloon City
1st Division Happy Valley Recreation Ground #1 13:30
2023-05-14 -- : -- 26 Wong Tai Sin vs EnGenius Kowloon City
1st Division Kowloon Bay Park 15:30

For reference only


Matches


Date Result Round Home -- Guest League Venue Time $

For reference only






        
Copyright c 2005 - 2016 Hong Kong Football Association Ltd. All Rights Reserved.