Flash News
  International Friendly Match Hong Kong [Women] 1:0 Singapore [Women]   2nd Division - League Cup (Group A) Tung Sing 0:2 Yau Tsim Mong   1st Division - League Cup (Group A) Wing Yee Property 6:3 Happy Valley   2nd Division - League Cup (Group A) Tuen Mun 0:5 Fu Moon   3rd Division - League Cup (Group B) Fukien 2:1 WSE   1st Division - League Cup (Group A) Central & Western 0:0 Golik North District   1st Division - League Cup (Group B) South China 1:2 Sha Tin   1st Division - League Cup (Group A) Wong Tai Sin 1:1 Wofoo Tai Po   1st Division - League Cup (Group B) Eastern District 1:1 Best Union Yuen Long   Hong Kong Premier Youth League - League Cup U14 (Group A) RCFC U14 4:1 HKFC U14 South China U14 0:0 Lee Man U14   Hong Kong Premier Youth League - League Cup U14 (Group B) KC Southern U14 10:2 Best Union Yuen Long U14   Hong Kong Premier Youth League - League Cup U14 (Group A) Eastern Long Lions U14 0:0 Kitchee U14   Jockey Club Women's Youth Football League - League Cup (U18) Knockout Stage Kitchee [Women youth] 0:0 Tai Po [Women youth]   Hong Kong Premier Youth League - League Cup U14 (Group B) Lucky Mile U14 3:0 BC Rangers U14   Jockey Club Women's Youth Football League - League Cup (U18) Knockout Stage Citizen [Women youth] 5:4 Chelsea FC Soccer School (HK) [Women youth]   Jockey Club Youth League - U14 League Cup C (Group B) Tai Po 1:0 Tsuen Wan   Jockey Club Youth League - U14 League Cup C (Group C) Central & Western 1:1 Tuen Mun   Jockey Club Youth League - U14 League Cup C (Group A) Hoi King 6:1 Wong Tai Sin   Jockey Club Youth League - U14 League Cup B (Group B) Wan Chai 0:15 Sha Tin   Jockey Club Youth League - U14 League Cup A (Group A) Lucky Mile 4:1 Kwai Tsing Hong Kong Football Club 0:0 South China   Jockey Club Youth League - U14 League Cup B (Group A) Southern 11:0 North District Sun Source 1:5 Yau Tsim Mong   Jockey Club Youth League - U13 League Cup D (Group A) South China 2:5 Tuen Mun LFCIAHK 4:0 Wan Chai
Back to Club List
Eastern District Sports Assn
Next Fixtures
Fixtures and Results
Club Info
Team players
Date Result Round Home -- Guest League Venue Time $
2022-06-26 1 : 1 5 Eastern District vs Best Union Yuen Long
1st Division Po Kong Village Road Park Pitch #1 (A-TURF) 15:30

For reference only

Date Result Round Home -- Guest League Venue Time $

For reference only


Player information
 Back
Player name:  Luk, Cham Hin Weight:   
Height:    Position:   
       
Personal Record: Apps (Subs): Goal: Yellow card (Carried forward): Red card:
2 (5) 0 0 (0) 0
Apps (Subs): Goal: Yellow card: Red card:
1st Division - League Cup (Group B) 2 (0) 0 0 0
South China vs Eastern District 2022-05-29 1 (0) 0 0 0
Sha Tin vs Eastern District 2022-06-12 1 (0) 0 0 0
1st Division 0 (5) 0 0 0
Citizen vs Eastern District 2021-09-19 0 (1) 0 0 0
Eastern District vs South China 2021-09-26 0 (1) 0 0 0
Best Union Yuen Long vs Eastern District 2021-10-10 0 (1) 0 0 0
Metro Gallery vs Eastern District 2021-10-24 0 (1) 0 0 0
Eastern District vs Central & Western 2021-12-05 0 (1) 0 0 0

Carried forward card : 0
Carried forward red card :

Eastern District Sports Assn


Founded :


President :


Telephone : 25279206


Fax : 30058207


E-mail : hkedsa@yahoo.com.hk


Website : http://www.hkedsa.org.hk


Club Address :

Flat B, 1/F, Wing Hing Court, 50-52 Wing Man Street, Sheu Kei Wan, HK



Clothing :

Front (Home)
Front (Guest)
Front (Guest)
Back (Home)
Back (Guest)
Back (Guest)

Matches


Date Result Round Home -- Guest League Venue Time $
2021-09-19 1 : 4 1 Citizen vs Eastern District
1st Division Happy Valley Recreation Ground #1 13:30
2021-09-26 2 : 1 2 Eastern District vs South China
1st Division Happy Valley Recreation Ground #1 15:30
2021-10-03 3 : 0 3 Eastern District vs Hoi King
1st Division Happy Valley Recreation Ground #1 13:30
2021-10-10 2 : 1 4 Best Union Yuen Long vs Eastern District
1st Division Tin Yip Road Park 15:30
2021-10-17 3 : 2 5 Eastern District vs Golik North District
1st Division Happy Valley Recreation Ground #1 15:30
2021-10-24 0 : 1 6 Metro Gallery vs Eastern District
1st Division Po Kong Village Road Park Pitch #1 (A-TURF) 13:30
2021-11-07 1 : 0 7 Eastern District vs Wong Tai Sin
1st Division Happy Valley Recreation Ground #1 13:30
2021-11-14 1 : 2 8 Wing Yee Property vs Eastern District
1st Division Po Kong Village Road Park Pitch #1 (A-TURF) 13:30
2021-11-21 2 : 2 9 Sha Tin vs Eastern District
1st Division Ma On Shan Recreation Ground 15:30
2021-11-28 0 : 1 10 Eastern District vs Wofoo Tai Po
1st Division Happy Valley Recreation Ground #1 15:30
2021-12-05 0 : 2 11 Eastern District vs Central & Western
1st Division Happy Valley Recreation Ground #1 15:30
2021-12-12 3 : 2 12 Sham Shui Po vs Eastern District
1st Division Kln. Tsai Park#1 15:30
2021-12-19 4 : 2 13 Eastern District vs Happy Valley
1st Division Happy Valley Recreation Ground #1 13:30
2022-01-02 1 : 3 R2 Eastern District vs EnGenius Kowloon City
FA Cup Junior Division Happy Valley Recreation Ground #1 13:30
2022-05-29 3 : 1 1 South China vs Eastern District
1st Division Happy Valley Recreation Ground #1 13:30
2022-06-05 1 : 3 2 Eastern District vs Sham Shui Po
1st Division Tsing Yi Northeast Park 15:30
2022-06-12 6 : 0 3 Sha Tin vs Eastern District
1st Division Tsang Tai Uk Recreation Ground 17:30
2022-06-26 1 : 1 5 Eastern District vs Best Union Yuen Long
1st Division Po Kong Village Road Park Pitch #1 (A-TURF) 15:30

For reference only


Matches


Date Result Round Home -- Guest League Venue Time $

For reference only






        
Copyright c 2005 - 2016 Hong Kong Football Association Ltd. All Rights Reserved.